close_menu
THE DAILY ROLL
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Dominika Cibulkova
Rank Points Record
12 2975 47-17
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-3 Born: 5/6/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Bratislava, Czechoslovakia


Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 2Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundLaura SiegemundWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsSvetlana Kuznetsova

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 2-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundTimea BabosLoss 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 2-6, 0-6

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundUrszula RadwanskaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
QuarterfinalsMisaki DoiWin 7-5, 6-0
SemifinalsJohanna KontaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundEugenie BouchardWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-3, 5-7, 9-7
QuarterfinalsElena VesninaLoss 2-6, 2-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
SemifinalsMonica PuigWin 6-2, 6-1
FinalKarolina PliskovaWin 7-5, 6-3

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 4-6, 6-3, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsSorana CirsteaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsLouisa ChiricoWin 6-1, 6-1
FinalSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - Apr. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Katowice Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundElizaveta KulichkovaWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsFrancesca SchiavoneWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsPauline ParmentierWin 7-5, 6-0
FinalCamila GiorgiWin 6-4, 6-0

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 3-6, 6-3, 5-7

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLourdes Dominguez LinoWin 6-0, 6-0
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin Retired
QuarterfinalsJohanna LarssonWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsChristina McHaleWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalSloane StephensLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 16Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Second RoundKimberly BirrellWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsEugenie BouchardLoss 1-6, 6-4, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRoberta VinciLoss 1-6, 1-6

w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.