Share this story...
Latest News

NHL Hockey

Pittsburgh Penguins (24-20-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel47213354-103090417212.21
CSidney Crosby47173249-124070313412.69
CEvgeni Malkin43202747-541100513414.93
DKris Letang4432528-15362001292.33
RWPatric Hornqvist43131427-5287001399.35
LWJake Guentzel47141024-153060110912.84
LWBryan Rust3841418-618120606.67
DOlli Maatta4731417-614001983.06
LWConor Sheary4711617-1162038812.50
CRiley Sheahan4641014-24000527.69
DJustin Schultz302101208000523.85
LWCarl Hagelin463811-318001883.41
DIan Cole36257-934000513.92
DJamie Oleksiak33347-644100378.11
LWTom Kuhnhackl42246-36001405.00
DBrian Dumoulin45235-1210000593.39
DMatt Hunwick30325-414011427.14
RWRyan Reaves47235-780001267.69
LWDominik Simon1214504000175.88
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
CCarter Rowney27224-740101612.50
DChad Ruhwedel30123-710000482.08
RWDaniel Sprong821320001229.09
DFrank Corrado5000-1200060.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray3116792.93151213182847.903
Tristan Jarry189352.449422238472.919
Casey DeSmith2803.0001000424.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Sponsored Articles