MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Seattle Mariners (72-62)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robinson Cano*129493701603021271515910.325.392.46792
Chris Taylor3087122760058222.310.378.37914
+ Willie Bloomquist471331537601144321.278.297.34618
Endy Chavez*67203205610221912274.276.313.37424
+ Michael Saunders*6519631547362817503.276.327.43428
Kyle Seager*13148858134264208245986.275.343.46783
Austin Jackson126483651292964404211214.267.323.37755
Dustin Ackley*12443157111264105629748.258.305.40648
James Jones*8429739758409126420.253.282.30624
Chris Denorfia105293297111411920618.242.290.31728
+ Jesus Montero617140012030.235.235.4121
Logan Morrison*74260266112062719524.235.287.35028
Kendrys Morales#70271196216043415500.229.271.33221
Jesus Sucre134431010030130.227.227.2505
+ Justin Smoak#69236274913073022630.208.279.35224
+ Corey Hart5820716428052016482.203.278.31420
Mike Zunino10736546741621948151340.203.259.41434
Brad Miller*101313376210383032823.198.274.32630
+ Stefen Romero601681933623114460.196.236.3109
+ Xavier Nady2237451034590.135.238.4051
Roenis Elias*264000000010.000.000.0000
Felix Hernandez282000000000.000.000.0000
Hisashi Iwakuma224000000130.000.200.0000
Brandon Maurer291000000000.000.000.0000
+ James Paxton*71000000010.000.000.0000
+ Erasmo Ramirez142000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Young261000000000.000.000.0000
Total1344532532111720430106502328103174.246.303.375-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Paxton*41.80077039.132118311331.83
Tom Wilhelmsen22.500481171.1401816531662.02
Joe Beimel*31.750470040.034109412232.03
Yoervis Medina42.667540046.1331211220482.14
Felix Hernandez135.72228280198.0145574913352052.23
Fernando Rodney15.1675703854.1471714123622.32
Dominic Leone72.778480057.2461715423612.34
Danny Farquhar11.500540158.2481816217662.45
Hisashi Iwakuma126.66722220149.1133474714131212.83
Chris Young126.66726250150.112354531952943.17
+ Taijuan Walker12.33333015.0966213143.60
Charlie Furbush*15.167560138.038161648433.79
Roenis Elias*912.42926260149.2133736616601373.97
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Brandon Maurer14.200297060.2643533519454.90
+ Erasmo Ramirez16.1431414067.17339391133555.21
+ Lucas Luetge*00-4003.12221325.40
Total7262.537134134411206.0100943840510937510793.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.