Share this story...
Latest News

NFL Football

Seattle Seahawks (6-4)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson10236-37762.62801280.17.432176626-16396.04-2
J. Britt100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
T. McEvoy100-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
J. Ryan101-1100.0-4-0.4-4.0000-40-079.20-0
Total10237-37962.52797279.77.382186626-16394.65-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Wilson105837637.66.4829240
C. Carson44920852.04.2430000
E. Lacy75113018.62.5519000
T. Rawls74912517.92.5523011
J. McKissic72812217.44.3630t100
T. Lockett107444.46.2922000
C. Prosise511234.62.098000
M. Davis161818.03.0013000
A. Davis21-1-0.5-1.00-1000
D. Baldwin101-3-0.3-3.00-3000
Total102611042104.24.030t351

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Baldwin105667367.312.0254400
J. Graham104641341.38.9833700
T. Lockett103340840.812.3654000
P. Richardson103151451.416.5848500
J. McKissic71814921.38.2827t100
L. Willson101110610.69.6427t300
C. Carson475914.88.4310t100
T. Rawls777410.610.5722000
N. Vannett107555.57.8616000
A. Darboh106585.89.6716000
C. Prosise568717.414.5046000
E. Lacy73324.610.6714000
M. Davis124141.020.5021000
T. Madden82658.132.5066000
T. McEvoy102636.331.5053000
Total102372797279.711.8662100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Walsh100000212217220072
J. Graham10707000001044
P. Richardson10505000000030
D. Baldwin10404000001026
L. Willson10303000000018
J. McKissic7211000000012
R. Wilson10220000000012
B. Wagner1010010000018
C. Carson410100000006
J. Coleman1010010000006
E. Thomas810010000006
K. Chancellor900000000012
Total102732132122172222242

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett1023141576.8210
Total1023141576.8210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett102051725.9570
E. Pocic1011313.0130
Total102153025.2570

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Walsh10172277.30-05-56-86-80-14937.034.944.2
Total10172277.30-05-56-86-80-14937.034.944.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan10530237544.822025186214940.5
Total10530237544.822025186214940.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner109269231.5135.515.5051
K. Wright107954250.005.016.5030
K. Chancellor94833150.003.06.0121
E. Thomas84427170.001.05.0150
R. Sherman93525100.001.02.0070
S. Griffin10343040.000.00.00100
J. Reed92917121.582.03.0110
M. Bennett102818106.5447.014.0010
S. Richardson9231491.052.06.0010
J. Coleman10211650.530.00.0060
B. McDougald10211470.000.00.0010
N. Jones10191092.0142.06.5030
F. Clark10181084.5322.58.0110
J. Lane7181350.000.00.0000
M. Wilhoite810730.000.50.5000
M. Smith88531.530.00.0100
T. Garvin96151.060.51.0000
D. Jordan25321.091.01.0000
G. Smith55230.000.00.0000
D. Freeney43303.0310.00.0010
B. Jackson63120.000.00.0000
B. Maxwell13300.000.00.0010
C. Avril42201.060.00.0000
D. Bass21010.000.00.0000
Q. Jefferson21101.080.00.0000
T. McEvoy100000.000.00.0100
N. Thorpe80000.000.00.0010
Total105563781782618033855492

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Sherman922010.0190
E. Thomas829748.578t1
J. Coleman1012828.028t1
N. Jones1012424.0240
S. Richardson9155.050
B. Wagner10177.070
Total10818122.678t2
Last updated Nov. 25, 1:26 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.