close_menu
THE DAILY ROLL

NFL Football

Seattle Seahawks (8-3-1)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson12264-40465.33142261.87.781255929-22693.74-0
T. Boykin39-1275.010334.38.5811310-093.40-0
T. McEvoy101-1100.0434.343.0000430-0118.80-0
D. Baldwin121-1100.0151.315.001015t0-0158.30-0
J. Britt110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
J. Ryan120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.61-0
Total12275-41965.63303275.37.881465929-22694.86-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Michael911746952.14.0141t610
T. Rawls56022645.23.7745t200
R. Wilson125018815.73.7618111
C. Prosise63017228.75.7372t100
T. Lockett124998.324.7575t100
T. Pope2103115.53.1018000
A. Collins810192.41.904110
T. Magee131212.04.005000
C. Spiller2394.53.0013000
W. Tukuafu7220.31.002000
G. Farmer2110.51.001000
J. Britt11000.0--000
J. Ryan12000.0--010
D. Baldwin121-4-0.3-4.00-4000
T. Boykin34-6-2.0-1.501000
Total122951218101.54.175t1241

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Baldwin126883269.312.2459510
J. Graham125776964.113.4940522
J. Kearse123442235.212.4131000
T. Lockett122838832.313.8653000
C. Michael9209610.74.8013111
C. Prosise61720834.712.2443000
P. Richardson111320618.715.8539000
T. Rawls5108416.88.4020000
L. Willson787310.49.1319000
C. Spiller254321.58.6024110
T. McEvoy104838.320.7542t100
A. Collins83283.59.3310000
N. Vannett73324.610.6721000
R. Wilson122141.27.0015t110
G. Farmer2142.04.004000
T. Pope2152.55.005000
B. Williams121161.316.0016000
Total122753303275.312.0591463

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka1200002226262900100
C. Michael9761000000042
D. Baldwin12505000000030
J. Graham12505000000030
T. Rawls5220000000012
R. Wilson12211000000012
A. Collins811000000006
T. Lockett1211000000006
T. McEvoy1010100000006
C. Prosise611000000006
C. Spiller210100000006
E. Thomas1110010000006
Total1227121412226262901264

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett1225162208.8620
R. Sherman12020--0
Total1225182208.8620

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett121539426.3460
C. Marsh122178.5100
P. Richardson1123919.5200
C. Spiller224623.0240
B. Williams1211212.0120
L. Willson7100.000
Total122350822.1460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka12262989.70-08-1010-107-81-15334.234.233.7
Total12262989.70-08-1010-107-81-15334.234.233.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan12561255445.632024195229940.3
Total12561255444.832024195229940.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner1212768592.5205.010.0020
K. Wright129858403.076.512.0140
D. Shead116044160.000.00.01110
K. Chancellor85632240.000.51.5170
R. Sherman124728190.001.03.00100
E. Thomas114624220.000.00.00100
F. Clark113618187.5483.04.0100
J. Lane12362790.000.51.0020
K. McCray123520150.000.00.0010
T. McDaniel123312210.002.58.5020
C. Avril1232171510.0731.05.0430
A. Rubin122716110.001.02.0210
M. Bennett7251693.0224.07.5000
J. Reed11258171.540.50.5030
B. Coyle1015781.010.50.5000
C. Marsh1212932.0222.02.5100
S. Terrell1211650.000.00.0010
N. Thorpe119630.000.00.0000
D. Moore47340.542.03.0000
M. Morgan57340.000.00.0010
K. Pierre-Louis96330.000.00.0000
S. Siliga45320.000.00.0000
G. Smith35140.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins23030.000.00.0000
D. Elliott91100.000.00.0000
Q. Jefferson31010.000.00.0000
J. Tripp71100.000.00.0000
N. Frese120000.000.00.0100
S. Hauschka120000.000.00.0100
Total1276643133531200306111581

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Sherman124379.3310
K. Chancellor8252.550
E. Thomas11252.550
M. Morgan511414.0140
D. Shead11122.020
B. Wagner12199.090
Total1211726.5310
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:43 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.