Share this story...
Latest News

NFL Football

Seattle Seahawks (2-3)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson590-12572.01196239.29.5710169t13-92125.31-0
G. Smith110-1758.8131131.07.711123t0-078.30-0
Total5100-14270.41327265.49.3511269t13-92119.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson45423258.04.3033311
A. Collins42812431.04.4325100
R. Wilson5176813.64.0016t100
G. Smith132323.07.6712000
D. Eskridge122222.011.0013000
F. Swain53214.27.0011000
D. Dallas55122.42.405000
T. Homer52102.05.005000
R. Penny1288.04.004000
Total5116520104.04.533511

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett52539078.015.6069t300
D. Metcalf52538376.615.3230500
F. Swain51013426.813.4068t200
W. Dissly5811022.013.7539010
G. Everett387725.79.6317100
C. Carson46297.34.8316000
T. Homer567515.012.5031000
A. Collins445914.814.7528000
D. Dallas53377.412.3329000
P. Hart53265.28.6714000
D. Eskridge1166.06.006000
C. Parkinson2110.51.001000
Total51001327265.413.369t1110

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Metcalf5505000000030
J. Myers500001516350024
C. Carson4330000000018
T. Lockett5303000000018
F. Swain5202000000012
A. Collins411000000006
G. Everett310100000006
R. Wilson511000000006
Total516511015163500120

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
F. Swain557397.8130
Total557397.8130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Dallas5917018.9330
Total5917018.9330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers53560.00-00-02-30-11-15339.038.739.5
Total53560.00-00-02-30-11-15339.038.739.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson5250119047.64131181102941.2
Total5250119047.64131181102941.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner55832261.071.01.5020
J. Brooks54524211.071.01.0010
J. Adams53726110.001.01.5010
Q. Diggs53625110.000.00.0030
D. Reed Jr.5302370.000.00.0010
T. Flowers5161510.000.00.0000
R. Green5161151.090.50.5020
U. Amadi5131030.000.00.0010
K. Hyder Jr.513940.000.51.0000
S. Jones IV513940.000.00.0010
P. Ford512660.002.54.0000
A. Woods512841.081.52.0010
A. Robinson511561.0121.52.0100
B. Mone410460.000.50.5000
R. Nkemdiche310460.000.00.0000
D. Taylor510914.0270.00.0100
C. Barton57250.000.00.0000
M. Blair47430.001.03.0020
C. Dunlap II56330.000.00.0020
B. Mayowa36421.0101.03.0000
R. Neal55410.000.00.0010
L. Collier23120.000.00.0000
D. Dallas50000.000.00.0100
Total5376238138108012202180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Diggs5252.550
Total5252.550
Last updated Oct. 17, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.